BOARD OF GOVERNERS -Techno India University (TIU)
Members Name;-
- Prof (Dr.) Goutam Ray Chowdhury-Chancellor, chairman of the Board
- Prof. (Dr.) Goutam Sengupta-Vice Chancellor
- Prof. (Dr.) S.M Chatterjee-Member (1st Representative of Trust)
- Sri. D. Datta- Member (2nd Representative of Trust)
- Prof. (Dr.) Sudip Banerjee-Member (1st Dean nominated by the Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) S. Konar –Member (2nd Dean nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Secretary to Government of West Bengal, Higher Education Department or his nominee-Member (secretary to the Govt. of West Bengal, Higher Education Department)
- Prof. (Dr.) Shib Chakraborty-Member (1st Expert academician nominated by the Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) M.K Chakraborty-Member (2nd Expert academician nominated by the Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) H.K Mondal–Member (3rd Expert academician nominated by the Chancellor)
- Sri. A.K Roy-Member (finance Expert nominated by Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Sujoy Biswas –Member (Department of Technology-Nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Sri Pradyut Biswas-Member (Management Expert nominated by the Chancellor)
- Sri Anit Adhikari-Member (Administrator of the University)
- Mr. Mohit Chattopadhyay Registrator- Member Secretary
ACADEMIC COUNCIL
Members Name;-
- Prof. (Dr.) Goutam Sengupta-Vice Chancellor (Chairman of the meeting)
- Prof..(Dr.) Kisor Ray-Member (1st academician nominated by the Board)
- Prof. Debashis Chaudhuri-Member (2nd academician nominated by the Board)
- Dr. Avijit Kar –Member (1st External Academician/ Professional in the field of Higher Education nominated by Vice Chancellor)
- Mr. Kunal Ganguly –Member (2nd External Academician/ Professional in the field of Higher Education nominated by Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Rina Palodhi –Member (1st Director/Dean nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Tripti Chakrabarti- Member (2nd Director/Dean nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Sujoy Biswas –Member (Department of Civil Engineering nominated by Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Abhijit Mitra-Member (Department of Oceanography nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Sudip Banerjee-Member (Department of Life Science nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Arjun Mondal-Member (Department of Law nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Gagan Pareek-Member (School of Management nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) H.N Bhattacharya-Member (Department of Earth Science nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Ajay Chakrabarty-Member (Department of Engineering nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Prof. (Dr.) Anowar Hossain-Member (Department of Humanities nominated by the Vice Chancellor)
- Mr. Anit Adhikari –Member (Administrator of the University)
- Mr. Pradipta Bose – Member (Deputy Administrator of the University)
- Mr. Mohit Chattopadhyay Registrator-Non Member Secretary to the council as per section 14 (1) (vii) of the act